NIAGARA COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
NCCC Foundation / Alumni Association

Past Recipients

Year Name
2015 Jim Toellner Class of 1978
2014 Patrick J. Sorge Class of 1985
2013 Dr. Paul Churder Class of 1975

Peter Robinson Class of 1991

2012 Joanne Stanton Class of 1980
2011 Deborah Karp Coder Class of 1977 and 1988
2010 Eric L. Gansworth Class of 1986
2009 Susan Geissler Class of 1974
2008 William Paterson Class of 1965
Ronald Zito Class of 72, 1978
2007 Tammy Austin-Ketch Class of 1990
Carmen Presti Class of 1985
2006 Richard Avdoian Class of 1971
Ellen Swan Class of 1983
Louise Volpe Class of 1968
2005 Stephen F. Brady Class of 1975
Nancy Babis Class of 1984
Richard P. Winter Class of 1974
2003 Christopher Carlin Class of 1981
A. Joseph Catalano Class of 1990
Angelo DelSignore** Class of 1970
Ronald Winkley Class of 1978
2002 Les Kachurek Class of 1983
Melanie Tisdale Class of 1975
Lizabeth Weiss Class of 1972
2001 Penny Cacioppo Class of 1995
Rebecca Cindric Class of 1996
James A. Mezhir Class of 1968
Robert J. Travis Class of 1974
Ronald J. Winter Class of 1974
2000 Gene Carella Class of 1970
Jamie Marcolini Class of 1981
Patricia Siola Class of 1973
1999 Ernest Palmer Class of 1985
Ginger Tucker-Lamb Class of 1987
1998 Domenico Cavaiuolo Class of 1973
Anthony DeLuke Class of 1973
Michael LaFever Class of 1972
1997 Anne Martin-Staple Class of 1966
Richard Sawicki Class of 1973
1996 George Maziarz Class of 1974
Joseph Ruffolo Class of 1976
1995 Robert Bradley Class of 1973
Geraldine Cindric Class of 1992
Clifton Gibson Class of 1989
David Nemi Class of 1978
Lynne Shuster Class of 1965 
1994 Patricia Evans Class of 1974
Lessie Hamilton-Rose Class of 1970
Michael Sloma Class of 1987 
1993 Richard Mullaney Class of 1974
Salvatore Passanese Class of 1973
Frances Sorge-Dotton Class of 1970 
1992 Lilly Taddeo* Class of 1973
Gail Tylec Class of 1980
1991 Jean Adjemian Class of 1967
George Helfrich Class of 1972 
1990 Teresa McEvoy Class of 1972
Paul Raczkiewicz Class of 1965
Theresa Silvestre Class of 1982
Virginia Taylor Class of 1976 
1989 Floyd F. Amann, Jr. Class of 1966
Kay Brayley Class of 1975
Estelle Pavlock Jurasz* Class of 1975
Randall Schultz Class of 1975
John Turner Class of 1969 
1988 Renae Kimble Class of 1974
Carol Henschel Class of 1971
Duane Schielke Class of 1974
Leon Smith Class of 1965
Charles Steiner Class of 1970 
* Deceased
** Honor awarded posthumously
Thunderwolves