NCCC Alumni Association

Support the College
Every gift makes a difference

Connect With Us

Facebook Twitter YouTube Instagram

Contact

Niagara Falls Culinary Institute
28 Old Falls Street
Niagara Falls, NY 14303
Phone: 716-614-5910
Fax: 716-614-5913
Email: alumni@niagaracc.suny.edu

Past Recipients

NCCC Distinguished Alumni Award

Year Name
2018

Paul Lamont - Class of 1986
Ellen Latham - Class of 1977
Michael Messina - Class of 1983

2017 Phyllis Floro - Class of 1988
Jennifer Pitarresi - Class of 1983
2015 Jim Toellner - Class of 1978
2014 Patrick J. Sorge - Class of 1985
2013 Dr. Paul Churder - Class of 1975

Peter Robinson - Class of 1991

2012 Joanne Stanton - Class of 1980
2011 Deborah Karp Coder - Class of 1977 & 1988
2010 Eric L. Gansworth - Class of 1986
2009 Susan Geissler - Class of 1974
2008 William Paterson - Class of 1965
Ronald Zito - Class of 1972 &, 1978
2007 Tammy Austin-Ketch - Class of 1990
Carmen Presti - Class of 1985
2006 Richard Avdoian - Class of 1971
Ellen Swan - Class of 1983
Louise Volpe - Class of 1968
2005 Stephen F. Brady - Class of 1975
Nancy Babis - Class of 1984
Richard P. Winter - Class of 1974
2003 Christopher Carlin - Class of 1981
A. Joseph Catalano - Class of 1990
**Angelo DelSignore - Class of 1970
Ronald Winkley - Class of 1978
2002 Les Kachurek - Class of 1983
Melanie Tisdale - Class of 1975
Lizabeth Weiss - Class of 1972
2001 Penny Cacioppo - Class of 1995
Rebecca Cindric - Class of 1996
James A. Mezhir - Class of 1968
Robert J. Travis - Class of 1974
Ronald J. Winter - Class of 1974
2000 Gene Carella - Class of 1970
Jamie Marcolini - Class of 1981
Patricia Siola - Class of 1973
1999 Ernest Palmer - Class of 1985
Ginger Tucker-Lamb - Class of 1987
1998 Domenico Cavaiuolo - Class of 1973
Anthony DeLuke - Class of 1973
Michael LaFever - Class of 1972
1997 Anne Martin-Staple - Class of 1966
Richard Sawicki - Class of 1973
1996 George Maziarz - Class of 1974
Joseph Ruffolo - Class of 1976
1995 Robert Bradley - Class of 1973
Geraldine Cindric - Class of 1992
Clifton Gibson - Class of 1989
David Nemi - Class of 1978
Lynne Shuster - Class of 1965 
1994 Patricia Evans - Class of 1974
Lessie Hamilton-Rose - Class of 1970
Michael Sloma - Class of 1987 
1993 Richard Mullaney - Class of 1974
Salvatore Passanese - Class of 1973
Frances Sorge-Dotton - Class of 1970 
1992 *Lilly Taddeo - Class of 1973
Gail Tylec - Class of 1980
1991 Jean Adjemian - Class of 1967
George Helfrich - Class of 1972 
1990 Teresa McEvoy - Class of 1972
Paul Raczkiewicz - Class of 1965
Theresa Silvestre - Class of 1982
Virginia Taylor - Class of 1976 
1989 Floyd F. Amann, Jr. - Class of 1966
Kay Brayley - Class of 1975
*Estelle Pavlock Jurasz - Class of 1975
Randall Schultz - Class of 1975
John Turner - Class of 1969 
1988 Renae Kimble - Class of 1974
Carol Henschel - Class of 1971
Duane Schielke - Class of 1974
Leon Smith - Class of 1965
*Charles Steiner - Class of 1970 
* Deceased
** Honor awarded posthumously
Thunderwolves